Vino Compass Plymouth

Wines

Trebbiano

A grape, white. On the list at 5 Plymouth venues.

What a glass costs

A 175ml glass typically costs £7.15, from £6.40 to £8; a bottle typically £24.50, from £23.45 to £29.50.

£3 £5 £7 £9 £11 £13 £15 Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: Litorale Trebbiano Pinot Grigio, £6.40Rockfish Plymouth: Trebbiano, £6.95Wildwood Plymouth: Trebbiano Chardonnay, £7.15Cosy Club Plymouth: Trebbiano di Romagna, £7.25Zizzi Plymouth: Trebbiano, £8
  • Slug & Lettuce Plymouth: £6.40
  • Rockfish Plymouth: £6.95
  • Wildwood Plymouth: £7.15
  • Cosy Club Plymouth: £7.25
  • Zizzi Plymouth: £8

Each dot is one glass on a venue's list.

Where to drink it

Venue175ml glassBottleSun out front
Slug & Lettuce Plymouth City Centre Litorale Trebbiano Pinot Grigio £6.40 £24 Sun trap
Rockfish Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Trebbiano £6.95 £29.50 Sun trap
Wildwood Plymouth Royal William Yard Trebbiano Chardonnay £7.15 £23.45 Mostly shaded
Cosy Club Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Trebbiano di Romagna £7.25 £26.95 Mostly shaded
Zizzi Plymouth Barbican & Sutton Harbour Trebbiano £8 £24.50 Some sun

The cheapest of each venue's Trebbiano wines, from its own list, before any offer. Lists change; check before you go.